STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 597 this week

Cardi B


Cardi B was born on October 11, 1992 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Belcalis Marlenis Almanzar. She is an actress, known for Cardi B feat. Bad Bunny & J Balvin: I Like It (2018), Jennifer Lopez Feat. DJ Khaled, Cardi B: Dinero (2018) and Bruno Mars Feat. Cardi B: Finesse - Remix (2018). She was previously married to Offset. See full bio »

Ben Barnes Actually Got Punched by the Punisher

"The Punisher" and "Westworld" star shares his favorite on-set stories from his hit shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 14 May 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 24 Jun 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 24 Jan 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cardi B's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2018 Cardi B: Money (Video short)
 2018 El Alfa Feat. Cardi B: Mi Mami (Video short)
 2018 The Craig Caddell Show (TV Series)
Performer
- Interracial Relationships (2018) ... Performer
 2018 Cardi B Feat. Kehlani: Ring (Video short)
 2018 Maroon 5 feat. Cardi B: Girls Like You (Video short)
Cardi
 2018 Cardi B: Be Careful (Short)
 2017 Ozuna feat. Cardi B: La Modelo (Video short)
 2017 Cardi B: Bodak Yellow (Video short)
 2017 Cardi B: Pull Up (Video short)
 2017 Cardi B Feat. Offset: Lick (Video short)
 2017 A-Z of Music (Short)
Viral:
 2017 Cardi B: Red Barz (Video short)
 2017 Being Mary Jane (TV Series)
Mercedes
- Getting Real (2017) ... Mercedes
 2016 Cardi B: Washpoppin (Video short)
 2016 Cardi B: Foreva (Video short)
 2015 Cardi B: Cheap Ass Weave (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Composer (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Maroon 5: "Girls Like You" See more »

Publicity Listings:

19 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Belcalis Almanzar

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Kulture Kiari Cephus (b. July 10, 2018 in Atlanta) with her husband, Offset. See more »

Nickname:

Bacardi See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed