No photo available. Represent Kristaps Porzingis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 870,901 this week

Kristaps Porzingis

Kristaps Porzingis was born on August 2, 1995 in Liepaja, Latvia. He is a producer, known for Porzingis' Comeback (2018), NBA on ESPN (1982) and The Michael Kay Show (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristaps Porzingis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2018)
NBA on ESPN Himself
(2018)
(2018)
Mike and Mike in the Morning Himself - New York Knicks
(2015-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018 Porzingis' Comeback (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2018 The Michael Kay Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.189 (2018) ... Himself
 2018 Porzingis' Comeback (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2016 Mike and Mike in the Morning (TV Series)
Himself - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 27 January 2016 (2016) ... Himself - New York Knicks (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2017-2018 Golic and Wingo (TV Series)
Himself - New York Knicks
- Episode #1.68 (2018) ... Himself - New York Knicks
- Episode #1.53 (2018) ... Himself - New York Knicks
- Episode #1.30 (2018) ... Himself - New York Knicks
- Episode #1.21 (2017) ... Himself - New York Knicks
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Himself - New York Knicks
 2015-2017 Mike and Mike in the Morning (TV Series)
Himself - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 22 June 2017 (2017) ... Himself - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 21 June 2017 (2017) ... Himself - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 9 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 15 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 3 March 2016 (2016) ... Himself - New York Knicks
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

7' 3" (2.21 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Signed a endorsement deal with Adidas.[October 2016]. See more »

Nickname:

Porzingod See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed