STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 465 this week

Michelle Obama


Michelle Obama was born on January 17, 1964 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Michelle LaVaughn Robinson. She is an actress and producer, known for The Fifth Risk, Lil Bub's Big Show (2013) and NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003). She has been married to Barack Obama since October 3, 1992. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 15 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 42 images
created 29 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Obama's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Fifth Risk Producer
(2015)
The Oscars Herself - Presenter
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2015 Lil Bub's Big Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (2015)
 2014 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Michelle Obama
- Moving Up: Part 2 (2014) ... Michelle Obama (uncredited)
- Moving Up: Part 1 (2014) ... Michelle Obama (uncredited)
 2014 Prank It Forward (TV Series short)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (157 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (103 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book" "American Grown: The Story of the White House Kitchen Garden and Gardens Across America". New York: Crown. ISBN-10: 0307956024; ISBN-13: 9780307956026

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 4 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 4 Interviews | 20 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 24 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

the Obama Family | The Former First Lady | First Lady Michelle Obama | First Lady of the United States

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[2013: Opening remarks while presenting the Academy Award for Best Picture] These nine movies took us back in time and all around the world. They made us laugh, they made us weep, they made us grip our armrest a little tighter. They taught us that love can endure against all odds and transform our lives in the most surprising ways. And they reminded us that we can overcome any obstacle if we work... See more »

Trivia:

Her brother is the head coach of the Oregon State basketball team. See more »

Nickname:

The First Lady

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed